Results

2018

2018 Winners

Photos are now online! Click here to download your photo

Men’s Marathon

Place Name City Time
1 Teresa Fekensa Toronto;Ethiopia 2:48:16
2 Brendan Lunty Camrose 2:53:19
3 Danny Halpin The Pas, MB 2:53:19

Men’s Marathon Winners

Women’s Marathon

Place Name City Time
1 Brooke MacDonald Yorkton 3:07:57
2 Cosette Lemelin Edmonton 3:09:23
3 Rebecca Naidu Vancouver 3:28:18

Women’s Marathon Winners

Marathon – Complete Results Here

Men’s Half Marathon

Place Name City Time
1 Ruslan Kramariuk Chernivtsi, Ukraine 1:12:45
2 Stefano Zanotto Saskatoon 1:19:53
3 Chris Schwarz Sherwood Park 1:22:27

Men’s Half Marathon Winners

Women’s Half-Marathon

Place Name City Time
1 Kimberly Davy Saskatoon 1:33:58
2 Sarah Crooks Saskatoon 1:35:47
3 Caitlyn Howe Moose Jaw 1:36:38

Women’s Half Marathon Winners Missing Caitlyn Howe

Half Marathon – Complete Results Here

Men’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Place Name City Time
1 Nicolas Jirot Swift Current 33:22
2 Sergii Vashurin Chernivtsi, Ukraine 33:25
3 Ibrahim Mohammed Saskatoon 34:37

Men’s GoodLife Fitness 10k Winners

Women’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Place Name City Time
1 Tianna Dodds Lumsden 41:30
2 Andrea Hill Saskatoon 41:42
3 Celeste Crosschild Saskatoon 42:22

Women’s GoodLife Fitness 10k Winners

GoodLife Fitness 10K – Complete Results Here

Men’s Craven SPORT Services 5K

Place Name City Time
1 Kyle Caie Saskatoon 16:20
2 Lain McCormick Saskatoon 16:20
3 Jason Warick Saskatoon 16:45

Men’s Craven SPORT Services 5K Winners

Women’s Craven SPORT Services 5K

Place Name City Time
1 Courtney Hufsmith Saskatoon 16:29
2 Krista DuChene Hamilton 17:33
3 Olivia Chadwick Saskatoon 19:43

Women’s Craven SPORT Services 5K Missing Krista DuChene

Craven SPORT Services 5K – Complete Results Here

2018 Winners Photos 

Sarah Crooks – Women’s Half Marathon

Caitlyn Howe – Women’s Half Marathon

Chris Schwarz – Men’s Half Marathon

Danny Halpin – Men’s Marathon

Teresa Fekensa – Men’s Marathon

Kimberly Davy – Women’s Half Marathon

Brendan Lunty – Men’s Marathon

Cosette Lemelin – Women’s Marathon

Ruslan Kramariuk -Men’s Half Marathon

Stefano Zanotto – Men’s Half Marathon

Brooke MacDonald -Women’s Marathon

Nicolas Jirot -Men’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Ibrahim Mohammed – Men’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Andrea Hill – Women’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Kyle Caie – Men’s Craven SPORT Services 5K

Courtney Hufsmith – Women’s Craven SPORT Services 5K

Jason Warick – Men’s Craven SPORT Services 5K

Krista Duchene – Women’s Craven SPORT Services 5K

Sergii Vashurin – Men’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Tianna Dodds – Women’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Celeste Crosschild – Women’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

Rebecca Naidu – Women’s Marathon

2017

2017 Winners

Men’s Marathon

Place Name City Time
1 Teresa Fekensa Toronto; Ethiopia 2:43:52
2 Brendan Lundy Camrose 2:49:01
3 Conor Renouf Regina 2:55:50

Photo by Josh Schaefer/GetMyPhoto.ca

Women’s Marathon

1 Erin Gardiner Saskatoon 3:01:44
2 Kaitlyn Criddle Regina 3:04:42
3 Michelle Barnes Esterhazy 3:10:30

Photo by Josh Schaefer/GetMyPhoto.ca

Marathon –  complete results here

Men’s Half-Marathon

1 Ruslan Kramariuk Chernivtsi, Ukraine 1:08:31
2 Iain Fyfe Regina 1:14:45
3 Stefano Zantto Saskatoon 1:18:45

Women’s Half-Marathon

1 Danielle Thiel Edmonton 1:23:55
2 Robyn Luthi Melfort 1:31:07
3 Kimberly Davy Saskatoon 1:33:39

Half Marathon complete results here

Men’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

1 Erik Widing Saskatoon 32:55
2 Nicolas Jirot Swift Current 33:55
3 Ibrahim Mohammed Saskatoon 34:49

Women’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

1 Jodi Souter Pleasantdale 39:59
2 Brittany Elliott Saskatoon 40:24
3 Andrea Hill Saskatoon 42:11

GoodLife Fitness 10K complete results here

Craven SPORT services 5k  -Men’s 

1 Moktar Said Saskatoon 16:21
2 Iain McCormick Saskatoon 16:37
3 Jason Warick Saskatoon 16:43

 Craven SPORT services 5k  – Women’s 

1 Courtney Huffsmith Saskatoon 16.53
2 Jennifer Souter Pleasantdale 17:34
3 Angelina Beveridge Warick Saskatoon 21:07

Craven SPORT services 5k – complete results here 

2016

2016 Winners

Men’s Marathon

Place Name City Time
1 Sergii Vashurin Chernivtsi 2:31:35
2 Brendan Lundy Camrose 2:35:11
3 Brian Michasiw Saskatoon 2:45:23

 

Women’s Marathon

1 Erin Gardiner Saskatoon 3:04:34
2 Caitlyn Howe Moose Jaw 3:24:42
3 Tina Cadrain Saskatoon 3:27:09

 

Men’s Half-Marathon

1 Ruslan Kramariuk Kitsman 1:12:19
2 James Funk Saskatoon 1:20:41
3 Gerry Nagy Weyburn 1:20:50

 

Women’s Half-Marathon

1 Nicole Bletsky Saskatoon 1:33:39
2 Jennifer Kripki Saskatoon 1:34:22
3 Kimberly Davy Saskatoon 1:34:53

 

Men’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

1 Ibrahim Mohammed Saskatoon 34:43
2 Grant Gajadhar Saskatoon 36:58
3 Craig Blythe Lloydminster 37:20

 

Women’s GoodLife Fitness 10K

1 Jennifer Souter Saskatoon 37:45
2 Brittany Elliott Saskatoon 38:26
3 Christina Charles Prince Albert 39:54

 

Men’s 5K

1 Iain McCormick Saskatoon 17:48
2 Michael Schwandt Saskatoon 18:09
3 Moktar Said Saskatoon 18:54

 

Women’s 5K

1 Jodi Souter Saskatoon 18.38
2 Robyn Luthi Melfort 19:38
3 Lisa Hoffart Regina 20:32

2016

Marathon Results

Half Marathon Results

GoodLife Fitness 10K Results

5K Results

 

2015

Marathon Full Results

Half-Marathon Full Results

GoodLife Fitness 10 Km Full Results

5 Km Full Reults

 

2013

2014

Complete results – Find your time at the SportStats website.

If your time does NOT appear in the official results, please email your inquiries to correctionswest@sportstats.ca for timing issues.

Complete results

2012

Complete results

2011

Complete results

2010

Complete results